|
Our Media/Results from New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 3/7/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carnell Noble 12 Greece Olympia 6.51Q 1
2 Anton Porter 12 Mt St Michael's 6.53Q 4
3 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 6.60Q 3 6.598
4 Lamine Gueye 11 Albany Academy 6.61Q 5
5 Charles Tankeh 11 O.L. of Lourdes 6.63Q 2 6.625
6 Desmond Nicholas 11 Canisius 6.57Q 4
7 Jahnique Dessaline 11 Newburgh 6.60Q 1 6.591
8 Patrick Thompson 11 James Madison 6.63Q 5 6.621
9 Stanley Pilorge 12 James Madison 6.64Q 2
10 Shaka Shomari 12 Holy Trinity 6.66Q 3 6.658
11 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow 6.66q 2 6.651
12 Mike D'Angelo 12 Union-Endicott 6.66q 4 6.654
13 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 6.68q 4 6.674
14 Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt 6.68q 1 6.677
15 Stephen George 12 Lancaster 6.69q 5
16 Kelly Brown 11 Wilson Magnet 6.71q 4
17 Malik John 12 Prospect Heights 6.72 3
18 Aaron Hamilton 12 John Jay E.F. 6.77 3
19 D'Monte Woody 12 Freeport 6.78 5
20 Blair Braxton 11 HHH East 6.79 5 6.781
21 Wyatt Brooks 11 North Rockland 6.79 1 6.784
22 Anthony Roderick 11 Hackley 6.79 5 6.785
23 Billy Melchionni 12 Albany Academy 6.81 3 6.802
24 Kyler Felton 12 Mexico 6.81 5 6.809
25 Jimmy Sandling 11 Rye Country Day 6.81 4 6.810
26 Nick D'Angelo 12 Union-Endicott 6.83 2
27 Jerry McPeak 12 Elmira 6.84 2 6.835
28 Amari Lawrence 12 McQuaid 6.84 3 6.840
29 Curai White 10 Pine Bush 6.85 1
30 Kendell Ebron 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6.86 2
31 Brayton Dusharm 12 Gouverneur 6.87 2 6.867
32 Caiden Goodman 12 Saranac 6.87 3 6.869
33 Marcus Moser 12 Ticonderoga 6.88 1
34 Naeem Shah 12 Cheektowaga 6.89 5
35 Jerald Kilmartin 12 Hudson Falls 6.90 1
36 Andrew Brush 12 Massena 7.06 4
-- Shaheed Bashar-Dickerson 10 Nottingham DNF 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carnell Noble 12 Greece Olympia 6.46Q 1
2 Anton Porter 12 Mt St Michael's 6.49Q 2
3 Jahnique Dessaline 11 Newburgh 6.51Q 2
4 Charles Tankeh 11 O.L. of Lourdes 6.55Q 1 6.546
5 Desmond Nicholas 11 Canisius 6.52q 2
6 Shaka Shomari 12 Holy Trinity 6.55q 2 6.549
7 Patrick Thompson 11 James Madison 6.61q 1 6.603
8 Stanley Pilorge 12 James Madison 6.61q 1 6.606
9 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 6.63 2
10 Tim Gibson 11 East Meadow 6.66 2
11 Mike D'Angelo 12 Union-Endicott 6.68 1
12 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 6.70 1
13 Stephen George 12 Lancaster 6.72 2
-- Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt FS 2
-- Lamine Gueye 11 Albany Academy FS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 6.31 3/4/1995 Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: # 6.31 2/24/2009 Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carnell Noble 12 Greece Olympia 6.46
2 Anton Porter 12 Mt St Michael's 6.47
3 Jahnique Dessaline 11 Newburgh 6.52
4 Desmond Nicholas 11 Canisius 6.55
5 Stanley Pilorge 12 James Madison 6.62
6 Charles Tankeh 11 O.L. of Lourdes 6.63
7 Patrick Thompson 11 James Madison 6.65
8 Shaka Shomari 12 Holy Trinity 6.74
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.17 1/31/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rai Benjamin 12 Mount Vernon 33.63Q 1
2 Byron Hearst 12 Greece Arcadia 35.07Q 5
3 Anton Porter 12 Mt St Michael's 35.30Q 3
4 Joe Mendola 12 Greece Arcadia 35.45Q 2
5 Cody Housen 12 Mount Vernon 35.95Q 4
6 Kory Fitzgerald 12 HHH West 35.40q 1
7 Darryl McNeil 12 Christ the King 35.46q 2
8 Kyle Watkins 12 Longwood 35.58q 1
9 Mergaran Poleon 11 Paul Robeson 35.60 2
10 Jared Benn 12 Suffern 35.73 5
11 Kevon White 12 Springfield 35.96 3
12 Ryan Archibold 12 Holy Trinity 36.15 4
13 Jonathan Davis 12 Elmont 36.16 3
14 Dilan Campbell 11 Rush-Henrietta 36.17 1
15 Rachi Jordan 11 Middletown 36.22 3
16 Kevin Gangemi 12 Cornwall 36.33 5
17 George Ryan 12 Iroquois 36.49 3 36.489
18 Jose Morales 11 Dunkirk 36.49 2 36.490
19 Billy Melchionni 12 Albany Academy 36.50 1
20 David Petrie 12 Central p 36.57 4
21 Justin Liechty 12 Saranac 36.82 1
22 Syeed Hotzclaw 10 Albany 36.86 2
23 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees 36.94 5
24 Sean Strayer 12 Horseheads 37.03 2
25 Connor Hill 12 Skaneateles 37.04 2
26 Robert Frazer 12 West Seneca West 37.15 4
27 Jimmy Sandling 11 Rye Country Day 37.43 1
28 Kyle Kulp 12 Vestal 37.50 5
29 Alec Smith 12 Corcoran 37.58 3
30 Christopher Meacham 11 Malverne 37.76 4
31 Tom Cooper 12 Monroe-Woodbury 37.82 5
32 Andrew Brush 12 Massena 40.10 5
33 Taylor Richardson 12 Ogdensburg 40.42 4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.17 1/31/2015 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rai Benjamin 12 Mount Vernon 33.29
2 Anton Porter 12 Mt St Michael's 34.83
3 Kory Fitzgerald 12 HHH West 35.21
4 Kyle Watkins 12 Longwood 35.25
5 Byron Hearst 12 Greece Arcadia 35.50
6 Joe Mendola 12 Greece Arcadia 35.65
7 Darryl McNeil 12 Christ the King 36.27
8 Cody Housen 12 Mount Vernon 36.52
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58 2/4/2012 Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook 1:20.60 4
2 Anthony Hawthorne 12 Niagara Falls 1:22.15 4 1:22.145
3 Calvary Rogers 12 Greece Odyssey 1:22.15 3 1:22.146
4 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington 1:22.39 4
5 Austin Sperl 12 Comsewogue 1:22.51 3
6 Wayne Williams 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:22.86 4
7 Evan DeGraw 11 Union Springs 1:23.11 3
8 Veeral Shah 12 Lakeland/Panas 1:23.37 4
9 Michael O'Leary 12 St. Anthony's 1:23.84 4
10 Leon Atkins 12 Auburn 1:24.02 3
11 Daniel Muldoon 12 Liverpool 1:24.23 2
12 TJ Magno 12 VS North 1:24.45 2
13 Eddie Ely 11 Palmyra-Macedon 1:24.50 2
14 Jack Behlmaier 12 Cheektowaga 1:24.82 2
15 Patrick Watts 12 Pleasantville 1:25.46 4
16 James Reilly 12 Sayville 1:25.59 2
17 Rob Young 11 Saratoga 1:25.67 1
18 Liam O'Sullian 11 Pearl River 1:25.96 2
19 Austin Millisor 11 Indian River 1:26.26 1
20 Jack Vite 12 Shenendehowa 1:26.57 1
21 Kinard Gaynor 12 Newburgh 1:26.74 2
22 Shavanes Robinson 11 Boys and Girls 1:26.98 3
23 Truvaurnie Proctor 12 Dewitt Clinton 1:27.19 3
24 John Nitterour 12 Horseheads 1:29.05 2
25 Peter Clark 12 Poly Prep 1:29.12 1
26 Adam Saucier 11 Norwood-Norfolk 1:30.37 1
27 Justin Hurley 10 Packer 1:30.91 1
28 Francis Clarke 12 Xavier 1:31.46 3
29 Jacob Jabaut 11 Plattsburgh 1:31.79 1
30 Tom Maron 10 EKMW 1:41.73 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h 2/22/1983 Miles Irish, Burnt Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Asselmeyer 12 Arlington 2:28.20 3
2 Jacob Johnson 11 Colonie 2:28.78 2
3 Kyle Barber 12 Fay.-Manlius 2:28.81 3
4 Shamar Powell 12 Walt Whitman 2:29.05 3
5 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow 2:29.15 3
6 Jack Jibb 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:31.30 3
7 Martin O'Connell 12 Eastchester 2:32.39 3
8 Steven Neumaier 11 Lancaster 2:32.87 3
9 Luciano Fiore 12 Bay Shore 2:33.39 3
10 Mike Mallow 11 Fairport 2:33.97 2
11 Joseph Tucker 12 St. Anthony's 2:34.33 2
12 Matthew Whalen 12 Smithtown East 2:34.83 2
13 Ben Bulkeley 9 Fairport 2:36.26 2
14 Rory Hannigan 12 St. John The Bap 2:36.66 2
15 Nicholas Leclair 12 Liverpool 2:37.34 1
16 Nolan Nathaniel 12 Ben. Banneker 2:37.52 2
17 Andrew Burns 12 Guilderland 2:37.76 1
18 Joe McDonald 12 Owego 2:38.25 1
19 Jonathon Feil 12 Guilderland 2:38.57 2
20 Kevin Vinolas 12 Minisink Valley 2:39.27 1
21 Peter Wilk 12 VS North 2:39.48 1
22 Jon Gay 11 EKMW 2:39.64 1
23 Kareem Joseph 12 Clara Barton 2:39.78 3
24 Rastafari Morgan 12 Kingston 2:40.24 2
25 Ryan Bird 12 Rye 2:40.85 2
26 Dominick Ronan 11 Xavier 2:40.91 2
27 Aaron Amo 11 Iroquois 2:41.87 1
28 Gairy Springer 12 Thomas Jefferson 2:41.93 1
29 Rani Marhaba 11 Vestal 2:41.96 1
30 Kody Parrott 12 Ticonderoga 2:42.81 1
31 Oscar Vazquez 10 Indian River 2:48.28 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50 3/14/2010 Alex Hatz, FM
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Burke 12 Port Jefferson 4:17.88 2
2 Luke Gavigan 12 Tappan Zee 4:20.28 2
3 Marco Pompilj 12 Collegiate 4:21.04 2
4 Patrick Tucker 12 St. Anthony's 4:22.48 2
5 Dylan McCarthy 12 Liverpool 4:22.96 2
6 Ryan Dearie 11 St. Anthony's 4:24.86 2
7 Mitchell Daddario 12 Sweet Home 4:26.86 2
8 Kevin Hazelwood 11 Brewster 4:26.87 2
9 Mike Delfay 11 Brewster 4:26.94 2
10 Thomas Hale 12 Shaker 4:27.29 1
11 Jordan Middleton 12 Auburn 4:29.46 1
12 Glenn Lostritto 12 Friends Academy 4:30.96 1
13 Peter Kirgis 11 Port Washington 4:31.40 1
14 Mike Brannigan 12 Northport 4:31.70 2 4:13.7 - 1500m Split
15 Jared Moore 12 Corning 4:32.31 2
16 Liam Neary 11 James I. O'Neill 4:32.63 1
17 Owen Barber 12 Pion/ALS 4:33.14 2
18 Juan Guzman 12 Susan Wagner 4:33.41 1
19 John Onken 12 Sachem North 4:33.62 1
20 Jacob Zolotarevsky 11 Midwood 4:33.94 1
21 Matt Geraci 12 Honeoye Falls 4:34.12 1
22 Patrick Hazlitt 10 Watkins Glen 4:37.78 2
23 Jack Farley 12 Collegiate 4:37.81 1
24 Julio Ruiz-Gomez 12 Msgr. Farrell 4:38.85 2
25 Peter Kane 11 Corning 4:40.78 2
26 Henry Burton 11 Pittsford Mendon 4:40.95 1
27 DJ Peterson 12 Warwick Valley 4:44.15 1
28 Mitchell Marlow 11 Franklin Academy 4:47.75 1
29 Kody Parrott 12 Ticonderoga 4:53.30 1
30 Brandon Romaca 11 Ticonderoga 5:00.46 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40 1/24/2004 Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aidan Tooker 11 Saratoga 9:05.47 2
2 Mike Brannigan 12 Northport 9:05.50 2
3 Jeremy Spiezio 12 Greenwich 9:07.27 2
4 Conor Lundy 11 Fordham Prep 9:09.67 2
5 John Rice 12 Xavier 9:11.92 2
6 Benjamin Petrella 11 Liverpool 9:23.25 2
7 Nick Ciolkowski 12 McQuaid 9:25.25 2
8 Kobie Lane 12 Port Jervis 9:28.29 2
9 Calvin Butlak 12 Lake Shore 9:31.44 1
10 Jonathan Lauer 10 Sachem North 9:31.79 1
11 Thorr Trowbridge 11 Kingston 9:32.90 2
12 Connor Buck 12 Liverpool 9:32.91 2
13 Chad Maier 12 Walt Whitman 9:34.34 1
14 Ben Cardamone 11 Elmira 9:38.53 1
15 Paul Nichols 11 Shaker 9:38.91 1
16 Christopher Langer 11 St. Anthony's 9:39.63 2
17 Peter Rindfuss 11 Hamburg 9:40.46 1
18 Patrick Hehir 12 Tappan Zee 9:41.08 2
19 Giacomo Taylor 12 Trinity 9:43.34 1
20 Paul Dellinger 10 Brighton 9:43.55 1
21 Eion Nohilly 11 John Jay CR 9:46.56 2
22 Richard Buchanan 12 Windsor 9:46.95 1
23 Elias Platanias 11 Calhoun 9:48.59 1
24 Ben McDermott 12 Pearl River 9:49.02 2
25 Jeriqho Gadway 12 Plattsburgh 9:51.48 2
26 Tomas Reimer 12 FH LaguardiaL 9:53.21 1
27 Mitchell Marlow 11 Franklin Academy 9:54.42 1
28 Christopher Biondi 11 Pine Bush 9:55.27 2
29 Harrison Branch Shaw 11 Brooklyn Tech 9:58.08 1
30 Adam Saucier 11 Norwood-Norfolk 10:02.36 1
31 Michael Gordon 12 VS South 10:13.02 1
32 Caleb Moore 9 Seton Catholic 10:31.99 1
-- Isaac Goodman 11 Pittsford Mendon DNF 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 7.49Q 3
2 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.50Q 2
3 Anthony Clark 12 Gates-Chili 7.54Q 4
4 Dylan Hunt 12 Vestal 7.67Q 1
5 Tyler Lewis 11 Medgar Evers 7.81Q 5 7.803
6 Sidney Gibbons 12 Msgr. McClancy 7.55Q 4
7 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill 7.69Q 3
8 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 7.71Q 2
9 Spencer Payton 11 Longwood 7.79Q 1 7.789
10 Sam Chimezie 12 HHH East 7.83Q 5
11 Josh Etkind 12 Clarkstown North 7.79q 2 7.790
12 Kevaughn Gordon 12 Dewitt Clinton 7.81q 4 7.806
13 Tarique Wilson 12 North Rockland 7.89q 3
14 Matt Barton 12 Victor 7.90q 1
15 Dylan Soder 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7.91q 3 7.902
16 Jeffry Menyah 11 Niagara Falls 7.91q 5 7.904
17 Justus Mathelier 12 Cornwall 7.92 2
18 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North 8.03 5
19 Shawn Silliman 12 Ticonderoga 8.06 4
20 Denzel Villaman 11 Franklin K. Lane 8.07 1
21 Tim Henry 12 Washingtonville 8.09 3 8.083
22 Jeremy McGrath 11 East Syr.-Minoa 8.09 3 8.088
23 Chris Murphy 12 Vestal 8.11 5
24 Evan Donhauser 11 Baldwinsville 8.14 1
25 Christopher Duhaney 11 Uniondale 8.18 4
26 Michael Jordan Morris 12 Amherst 8.20 2
27 Nate Diedrick 12 John Jay E.F. 8.35 5
28 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep 8.39 1
29 Marco Pirazzini 12 Franklin Academy 8.70 4
30 Jeffrey Young 11 Holy Trinity 9.05 4
31 Alex Sias 10 Ogdensburg 9.56 3
-- Jake Coveney 12 Broadalbin-Perth DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sidney Gibbons 12 Msgr. McClancy 7.41Q 2
2 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 7.47Q 1
3 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.48Q 2
4 Dylan Hunt 12 Vestal 7.60Q 1
5 Anthony Clark 12 Gates-Chili 7.56q 2
6 Dylan Soder 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7.67q 2
7 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 7.69q 1
8 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill 7.72q 2
9 Josh Etkind 12 Clarkstown North 7.74 2
10 Sam Chimezie 12 HHH East 7.75 2
11 Tarique Wilson 12 North Rockland 7.76 1 7.754
12 Spencer Payton 11 Longwood 7.76 1 7.755
13 Jeffry Menyah 11 Niagara Falls 7.79 1 7.785
14 Tyler Lewis 11 Medgar Evers 7.79 1 7.788
15 Matt Barton 12 Victor 7.89 2
16 Kevaughn Gordon 12 Dewitt Clinton 8.44 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 7.22 3/7/1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sidney Gibbons 12 Msgr. McClancy 7.32
2 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.47
3 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague 7.51
4 Dylan Hunt 12 Vestal 7.53
5 Anthony Clark 12 Gates-Chili 7.55
6 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill 7.63
7 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale 7.68
8 Dylan Soder 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7.76
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.64 2/14/2015 Newburgh
Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newburgh 1:32.95Q 1
1) Stephan Scott 9 2) Ivan Dorsett 11
3) Marc Bellamour 12 4) Blaine Billings 11
2 James Madison 1:34.27Q 2
1) Patrick Thompson 11 2) Stanley Pilorge 12
3) Elijah Sobanke 12 4) Lamar Green 12
3 Saratoga 1:33.48Q 1
1) Corey Briggs 12 2) Tom Conboy 11
3) Nick Anderson 12 4) Robert Haughton 11
4 Freeport 1:34.41Q 2
1) Corey Spivey 12 2) Gary Cooper 9
3) Rashad Tucker 10 4) D'Monte Woody 12
5 Christ the King 1:33.90q 1
1) Darryl McNeil 12 2) Jermaine Ifill 12
3) David Coleman 11 4) Garfield Hall 11
6 Mount Vernon 1:34.82q 2
1) Robert Romney 12 2) Akeim Brown 12
3) Tyreese Moore 10 4) Cody Housen 12
7 Half Hollow Hills West 1:34.86q 1
1) Llordel Card 11 2) Denzel Hardy 11
3) Ahmed Galal 11 4) Demar Lopez 11
8 Vestal 1:35.23q 1
1) Kyle Kulp 12 2) Rani Marhaba 11
3) Chris Murphy 12 4) Dylan Hunt 12
9 Lancaster 1:37.17 2
1) Connor Fuller 11 2) Stephen George 12
3) Cal Hoag 11 4) Jesse Kucewicz 11
10 Saranac 1:41.39 1
1) Justin Liechty 12 2) Caiden Goodman 12
3) Noah Pearsall 11 4) Mitchell Fink 11
11 Indian River 1:41.56 1
1) Kyle Smith 12 2) Densel Barnes 12
3) Darien Holland 12 4) Rommel Washington 11
-- Rome Free Academy DNF 2
1) Brian Slaughter 12 2) Justin Houle 12
3) Michael Brognano 12 4) Nicholas Proper 12
-- Greece Arcadia DNF 2
1) Byron Hearst 12 2) Xavier McGee 11
3) Dustin Ngo 12 4) Joe Mendola 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.64 2/14/2015 Newburgh
Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Newburgh 1:30.89
1) Stephan Scott 9 2) Jahnique Dessaline 11
3) Marc Bellamour 12 4) Blaine Billings 11
2 Mount Vernon 1:32.59
1) Rai Benjamin 12 2) Akeim Brown 12
3) Tyreese Moore 10 4) Cody Housen 12
3 Christ the King 1:32.89
1) Darryl McNeil 12 2) Jermaine Ifill 12
3) David Coleman 11 4) Garfield Hall 11
4 Half Hollow Hills West 1:32.98
1) Llordel Card 11 2) Denzel Hardy 11
3) Ahmed Galal 11 4) Kory Fitzgerald 12
5 Saratoga 1:33.14
1) Corey Briggs 12 2) Tom Conboy 11
3) Nick Anderson 12 4) Robert Haughton 11
6 James Madison 1:33.24
1) Patrick Thompson 11 2) Stanley Pilorge 12
3) Elijah Sobanke 12 4) Lamar Green 12
7 Freeport 1:35.62
1) Corey Spivey 12 2) Gary Cooper 9
3) Rashad Tucker 10 4) D'Monte Woody 12
8 Vestal 1:36.84
1) Kyle Kulp 12 2) Rani Marhaba 11
3) Chris Murphy 12 4) Dylan Hunt 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.12 2/3/2012 Boys & Girls
R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Robeson 3:28.08Q 2
1) Mergaran Poleon 11 2) Jasheen Holloway 11
3) Robert Graham 11 4) Kymani Brown 10
2 Huntington 3:28.85Q 1
1) Kyree Johnson 10 2) Exayvian Crowell 11
3) Lawrence Leake 10 4) Infinite Tucker 11
3 Amsterdam 3:29.03Q 2
1) David Graveley 12 2) Gabe Fernandez 11
3) Omahri Sturdivant 11 4) Izaiah Brown 12
4 North Rockland 3:30.48Q 1
1) Chima Ezeilo 11 2) Tarique Wilson 12
3) Phillippe Louis Juste 11 4) Wyatt Brooks 11
5 Monroe-Woodbury 3:29.49q 2
1) Dylan Soder 12 2) Brian Sano 11
3) Rudy Boateng 11 4) Wayne Williams 12
6 Skaneateles 3:30.60q 1
1) Connor Hill 12 2) Cooper Watt 12
3) Griffin Lawson 12 4) Nick Palmer 12
7 McQuaid Jesuit 3:30.63q 2
1) Noah Williams 10 2) Matt Brien 12
3) Amari Lawrence 12 4) Atiba McLaren 11
8 Valley Stream Central 3:31.72q 1
1) Felipe Custudio 12 2) Elijah Guzman 12
3) Claude Parola 10 4) Cory Parrish 12
9 Xavier 3:33.23 1
1) Andrew Kiarie-Mumbi 11 2) Francis Clarke 12
3) Jonathan Chin 11 4) Stephen Sgarlatto 12
10 Horseheads 3:33.43 2
1) Micah Page 12 2) John Nitterour 12
3) John Sepelak 12 4) Sean Strayer 12
11 Niagara Falls 3:36.19 2
1) Anthony Hawthorne 12 2) Jeffry Menyah 11
3) Anthony Kahley 12 4) Waldin Dilone 12
12 Peru 3:47.10 1
1) Jared Banker 11 2) Austin Brault 12
3) Fabian Doepping 11 4) Corey Rock 12
13 Ogdensburg 3:48.09 1
1) Joe Grizzuto 12 2) Owen Pearson 12
3) Taylor Richardson 12 4) Alex Sias 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12 2/3/2012 Boys & Girls
R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Huntington 3:27.76
1) Kyree Johnson 10 2) Exayvian Crowell 11
3) Lawrence Leake 10 4) Infinite Tucker 11
2 North Rockland 3:29.79
1) Chima Ezeilo 11 2) Tarique Wilson 12
3) Phillippe Louis Juste 11 4) Wyatt Brooks 11
3 Amsterdam 3:29.99
1) David Graveley 12 2) Gabe Fernandez 11
3) Omahri Sturdivant 11 4) Izaiah Brown 12
4 Monroe-Woodbury 3:31.08
1) Dylan Soder 12 2) Brian Sano 11
3) Kendell Ebron 12 4) Wayne Williams 12
5 Valley Stream Central 3:32.79
1) Felipe Custudio 12 2) Elijah Guzman 12
3) Claude Parola 10 4) Cory Parrish 12
6 Skaneateles 3:32.93
1) Connor Hill 12 2) Cooper Watt 12
3) Griffin Lawson 12 4) Nick Palmer 12
-- McQuaid Jesuit FS
1) Noah Williams 10 2) Matt Brien 12
3) Amari Lawrence 12 4) Atiba McLaren 11
-- Paul Robeson DNF
1) Mergaran Poleon 11 2) Jasheen Holloway 11
3) Robert Graham 11 4) Kymani Brown 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:40.80 3/15/2014 Chaminade
T. Slattery, A. Dorritie , G. Nolan, S. Kelly
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 7:56.72
1) Connor Buhrmeister 12 2) Tyler Schmidt 11
3) Mitchell Halpern 11 4) Collin Rowe 12
2 Arlington 8:00.26
1) Joe Morrison 10 2) Eric Sbrollini 11
3) Reece Ragusa 11 4) James Asselmeyer 12
3 Sweet Home 8:07.99
1) Will Schultz 11 2) Chris Nowak 10
3) Matt Penberthy 12 4) Mitchell Daddario 12
4 Syosset 8:09.85
1) Tyler Italiano 12 2) William Anderson 12
3) Alexander Hoelzli 12 4) Evan Garry 11
5 Warwick Valley 8:11.15
1) Dan Wright 10 2) Tanner Senius 12
3) Omar Arietta 12 4) Nick Pacelli 11
6 Ward Melville 8:11.28
1) Kyle Antonucci 12 2) John Ripa 12
3) Charlie Theiss 12 4) Jimmy Laguerre 12
7 Rush-Henrietta 8:11.34
1) Mehamed Abdurahim 12 2) Paul Henry 12
3) Noah Taddesse 11 4) Ryan Yuhas 12
8 Fayetteville-Manlius 8:13.96
1) Edward Cheatham 12 2) Kyle Barber 12
3) Jon Abbott 12 4) Hamza El Habbal 12
9 Elmira 8:14.14
1) Ricky Houghtelling 12 2) Brendan Collins 12
3) Terrell Coleman 11 4) Nick Latshaw 11
10 Collegiate 8:17.84
1) Jack Farley 12 2) Chris Ratsimbazafy Dasilva 12
3) Will Ziebold 12 4) Marco Pompilj 12
11 Chaminade 8:25.33
1) Michael Raver 12 2) John Rogers 11
3) Brandon Mirabella 11 4) William Ulrich 12
12 Plattsburgh 8:35.32
1) Conner Cota 9 2) Jeriqho Gadway 12
3) Jacob Jabaut 11 4) Josh Ferris 12
13 Norwood-Norfolk 8:49.38
1) Peter Jarvis 11 2) Adam Saucier 11
3) Deven Grant 12 4) Will Livernois 9
14 Clara Barton 8:49.63
1) Ronaldo Griffiths 10 2) Mawali Brown 12
3) Benjamin Banful JR 12 4) Josue Jacques Caidor 12
Boys Intersectional Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Section 1 8:55.87
1) Luke Holtzman 12 2) Sean Ideozu 11
3) Cullen Malzo 12 4) Greg Crowley 10
2 Section 2 8:59.47
1) Grant Norton 11 2) Liam Lynch 12
3) Jonathon Feil 12 4) Josh Moeckel 12
3 Section 11 9:01.30
1) Jacob Robinson 12 2) Nick Fenton 10
3) Utsav Deshpande 12 4) Jacob Kahrs 12
4 Section 5 9:01.82
1) Will Corbett 12 2) Parris Strickland 12
3) Josh Murray 11 4) Brad Farnham 10
5 Section 3 9:02.08
1) Nicholas Proper 12 2) Arden Kellner 12
3) Sean Kuehn 11 4) Andrew Bearkland 11
6 PSAL 9:03.04
1) Christian Blades 12 2) Abdoulaye Diallo 11
3) Selah Williams 11 4) Andrew Pokorny 11
7 CHSAA 9:04.48
1) Nick Velez 11 2) Jaelin Marong 12
3) Daniel Saczyk 12 4) Sean Kildare 12
8 Section 8 9:11.79
1) Jeremy Barnes 12 2) Joshua Jean 12
3) Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 4) Aidan Smith 11
9 Section 6 9:18.05
1) Kevin Terragnoli 12 2) Cody Sikora 11
3) Joseph Frailey 10 4) Patrick Crowley 12
10 Section 9 9:19.71
1) Lucas Lopez 10 2) Patrick Dempsey 11
3) Brandon Bogert 12 4) Christopher Biondi 11
11 Section 4 9:20.41
1) John Sepelak 12 2) Pedro Arias 12
3) Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois 11 4) Parrish Bridges 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 7-04 12/29/2000 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hasani Rathan 12 William Floyd 6-10.00
2 Daniel Claxton 10 Smithtown East 6-08.00
3 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport-S Manor 6-06.00
4 Tyler Becker 12 Lake Shore 6-04.00
5 Zaviir Berry 11 Guilderland 6-04.00
6 Troy Zanger 11 Port Jervis 6-02.00
7 Harrison Bickmore 12 Guilderland 6-02.00
8 Will Silverstone 12 Nanuet 6-02.00
9 Collis Cameron 11 Thomas Jefferson 6-02.00
9 Nick Serafin 12 Depew 6-02.00
11 Matt Przybocki 12 Burke Catholic 6-02.00
11 Matt Goldsmith 11 John Jay E.F. 6-02.00
13 Maurice Channer 12 Lockport 6-00.00
13 Ryan McQuillen 12 LeRoy 6-00.00
15 Daniel Pierre 12 Middletown 6-00.00
15 Zavier Jean-Charles 12 VS North 6-00.00
15 Fardan Allen 12 Rush-Henrietta 6-00.00
15 Jared Lovelace 12 Arch. Molloy 6-00.00
19 Justin Mirfield 12 McKee/SI Tech 6-00.00
19 Zachary Kurre 12 Arch. Molloy 6-00.00
-- Kyle Crossman 10 Oswego NH
-- Bryan Morrison 12 Binghamton NH
-- Terrel Davis 11 Beacon NH
-- Justin Gardner 11 Mexico NH
-- Justin Liechty 12 Saranac NH
-- Jack Austin Balek 12 Locust Valley NH
-- Jacob Rohrig 12 Plattsburgh NH
-- Alecs Burger 11 Red Creek NH
-- Joe Grizzuto 12 Ogdensburg NH
-- Sebastian Quintilliani 12 Ogdensburg NH
-- Alex Hepburn 11 Corning NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01 1/15/2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Herrera-Murphy 12 Iona Prep 15-09.00
2 Derek Dibona 12 Warwick Valley 15-06.00
3 Max Jordan 12 Lansing 15-00.00
4 Matt Fay 12 Iona Prep 14-06.00
5 Kevin Palmisano 12 Canandaigua 14-03.00
6 Luke Ammirati 12 Msgr. Farrell 14-03.00
7 Trevor Koch 12 Frontier 14-00.00
8 Tom Conboy 11 Saratoga 14-00.00
9 Ivan Mieses 12 Middletown 14-00.00
10 Ethan Maguire 12 Penfield 13-06.00
11 Jared Mathews 12 Fairport 13-00.00
12 Matthew Leanza 12 Suffern 13-00.00
13 Josh Willson 12 Sweet Home 13-00.00
14 Liam Pierce 12 Clinton 12-06.00
14 Matt DeLorenzo 11 Wallkill 12-06.00
16 TJ Greco 11 Farmingdale 12-06.00
16 Anthony Prestigiacomo 11 Corning 12-06.00
18 Mark Hentges 12 Cicero-NS 12-06.00
19 Michael Caldwell 12 North Shore 12-06.00
20 Adam Dillon 11 Sachem East 12-00.00
20 Scott Powers 10 Long Beach 12-00.00
22 Jesse Kaminsky 12 Hunter Coll. HS 12-00.00
22 David Lewis 11 Liverpool 12-00.00
22 Jeffrey Sanawong 11 Nanuet 12-00.00
25 Alden Mohacsi 12 Port Jefferson 12-00.00
-- Jake Diamond 12 Suffern NH
-- Awsten Beaver 12 Jamestown NH
-- Ormando Watson 12 Ben. Banneker NH
-- Michael Budka 12 Gloversville NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75 3/1/1993 Marvin Forde, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles Lambert 12 Xavier 23-03.75
22-08.50 23-01 FOUL 22-06 22-05 23-03.75
2 Rayvon Grey 11 Beacon 23-01.50
22-02.75 21-08.50 22-08.50 23-01.50 FOUL 21-02.25
3 Moses Castello-Edward 12 Lafayette E.C. 23-00.00
21-06.25 21-06.25 21-03.75 21-10.50 22-03.50 23-00
4 Terrel Davis 11 Beacon 22-07.25
22-07.25 22-04.75 20-02 PASS PASS PASS
5 Malik Sainnoval 12 Brentwood 22-03.00
19-10.50 21-09 21-07.50 19-00 21-04.75 22-03
6 Jimmy Shih 12 Webster Schr. 21-08.00
20-09 FOUL 21-08 21-03.25 21-03.75 21-03
7 Alex Siracusa 12 ChurchvilleChili 21-07.75
FOUL FOUL 21-07.75 21-01.75 18-07 FOUL
8 Malik Hinds 12 Bay Shore 21-06.25
19-10 21-06.25 21-05.50 20-10 21-04.25 20-02
9 Anthony Roderick 11 Hackley 21-05.25
21-05.25 FOUL 21-01
10 Joshua Allen 12 Sch. Of The Arts 21-01.25
21-01.25 19-01.25 19-03.75
11 Luke Lafferty 11 Eastport-S Manor 21-00.50
20-05 20-01.75 21-00.50
12 Nick Anderson 12 Saratoga 20-11.00
20-11 20-08.25 19-08
13 Nick Serafin 12 Depew 20-10.50
FOUL 20-06.50 20-10.50
14 Daniel Harden 11 Marathon 20-10.50
20-10.50 19-08.75 20-01.50
15 Tyler Summage 10 Cheektowaga 20-09.25
20-06.50 20-09.25 20-02.50
16 Jacob Valley 11 Lancaster 20-09.00
20-09 FOUL 20-06
17 Chris Carrion 11 Monroe-Woodbury 20-06.75
FOUL 18-07.50 20-06.75
18 Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale 20-06.50
19-05.50 20-03.50 20-06.50
19 Colin Maggiolo 12 Warwick Valley 20-06.25
20-06.25 19-09.50 20-04.50
20 Joel Salmon 11 Roosevelt 20-06.25
18-08.75 20-06.25 19-11.50
21 Reginald Verrier 12 Chaminade 20-05.75
FOUL 20-04.75 20-05.75
22 Khadim Ndoye 11 McKee/SI Tech 20-05.50
20-05.50 FOUL 18-11
23 Jacob Griffin 12 Schenectady 20-05.25
20-01.25 20-05.25 20-01.25
24 Brian Slaughter 12 Rome Free Acad. 20-05.25
18-09 20-05.25 19-00
25 Damian Bruce 12 Plattsburgh 19-07.00
19-02 19-07 FOUL
26 Caiden Goodman 12 Saranac 19-06.25
19-06.25 19-02.25 19-02
27 James Seaton 12 Poly Prep 19-04.00
FOUL 19-04 19-02.50
28 Brayton Dusharm 12 Gouverneur 19-01.00
18-11 19-01 18-10.50
29 Will Cote 12 Jamesville-Dewit 18-09.25
18-05 FOUL 18-09.25
30 Sebastian Quintilliani 12 Ogdensburg 18-08.75
FOUL 16-11.75 18-08.75
31 Rasheen Pettiford 11 Binghamton 18-02.00
17-09 FOUL 18-02
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25 3/2/1991 Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Lovelace 12 Arch. Molloy 50-04.50
46-09.75 48-02 45-07 PASS PASS 50-04.50
2 Ronel Forde 11 Shaker 48-02.50
45-05.50 46-01.75 46-08.50 FOUL 46-03 48-02.50
3 Jimmy Shih 12 Webster Schr. 47-03.00
FOUL 45-03.50 46-07.75 47-03 46-07 FOUL
4 Traivon Gilchrist 12 Thomas Jefferson 46-11.25
46-11.25 PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 45-06
5 Matthew Baker 11 Xavier 45-10.25
44-04 45-09 45-09.50 45-00.75 43-04.25 45-10.25
6 Adama Mbye 12 Taft 45-09.50
44-04.75 44-09.25 45-03.50 42-01.75 43-05 45-09.50
7 Omahri Sturdivant 11 Amsterdam 45-09.50
45-00 45-00.25 45-09.50 45-00.50 FOUL 42-06.50
8 James Seaton 12 Poly Prep 44-08.00
44-08 44-04.75 42-02 43-10.50 44-02.25 43-02
9 Khadim Ndoye 11 McKee/SI Tech 44-07.50
44-07.50 FOUL 44-03.25
10 Rayvon Grey 11 Beacon 44-03.50
42-11.25 44-03.50 43-06
11 Tariq Gibbs 11 Farmingdale 44-00.75
43-06.50 44-00.75 42-00
12 Christian Graziano 12 Will. South 43-10.50
FOUL 43-10.50 43-09
13 Joe Osaheni 12 Shenendehowa 43-10.50
FOUL FOUL 43-10.50
14 Livingstone Harriott Jr. 11 Central p 43-09.50
43-09.50 43-02.75 43-03.50
15 Mike Thompson 12 Wallkill 43-07.50
43-07.50 43-04.75 43-03
16 Isaiah Lee 12 Solvay 43-04.00
42-09 FOUL 43-04
17 Josh Diakanwa 12 Iona Prep 43-03.00
36-01 43-03 42-11.75
18 Chris Ebbrell 11 Pine Bush 43-01.00
FOUL 43-01 41-06.75
19 Tyler Summage 10 Cheektowaga 42-08.00
42-04 42-08 42-03.75
20 Zach Crim 11 Central Valley 42-06.00
42-06 40-06.50 41-00.75
21 Winston Britton 10 Hackley 42-04.00
42-04 41-01.75 FOUL
22 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East 42-01.00
42-01 41-07 40-08
23 Reggie Russell 11 Greece Olympia 42-00.25
40-06 42-00.25 40-07
24 Chris White 12 Middletown 41-11.00
FOUL 41-11 41-00.25
25 Daniel Harden 11 Marathon 41-10.50
40-05.75 41-10.50 40-10
26 Tor Wildenstein 11 Dryden 41-07.25
FOUL FOUL 41-07.25
27 Sebastian Quintilliani 12 Ogdensburg 41-05.75
39-07 37-04.50 41-05.75
28 Mitchell Fink 11 Saranac 40-08.00
39-11.25 39-02 40-08
29 Marco Pirazzini 12 Franklin Academy 40-02.00
39-11 FOUL 40-02
30 Damian Bruce 12 Plattsburgh 37-06.75
FOUL FOUL 37-06.75
-- Bradley Pierre 12 Bay Shore FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Terrel Davis 11 Beacon DNS
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 65-00 2/21/2014 Ben Bonhurst, Smithtown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Favors 12 North Rockland 66-01.00#
60-11.25 63-07.50 59-04 64-01.75 64-04 66-01
2 Jaelen Vazquez 12 Cardinal Hayes 58-11.50
56-03 53-01.50 47-06.50 57-02.25 58-11.50 58-10.50
3 Robert Detz 12 Chapel Field 58-10.25
FOUL 58-03.50 56-00.75 56-07 F
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta 7.09Q 2
2 Halie Hazzard 10 St. Anthony's 7.19Q 5
3 Alyssa Leto 12 Sachem North 7.23Q 3
4 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft 7.25Q 1
5 Sarah Militano 12 Miller Place 7.27Q 4 7.266
6 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany 7.26Q 5
7 Nicole Dodrill 11 North Rockland 7.27Q 2 7.267
8 Imani Solan 12 Suffern 7.27Q 4 7.269
9 Iantha Wright 9 St. John's Prep 7.34Q 3 7.335
10 De'ja Bowen 8 Middletown 7.38Q 1
11 Tori Thompson 11 Rush-Henrietta 7.28q 5
12 Rochelle Williams 12 Middletown 7.33q 2 7.324
13 Jhada Francis 9 Ossining 7.33q 4 7.326
14 Candhace Forrest 12 Fallsburg 7.34q 4 7.333
15 Elizabeth Plympton 11 Beekmantown 7.36q 2 7.356
16 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu 12 Port Richmond 7.36q 3 7.359
17 Michaela Burrell 11 Corning 7.37 2
18 Joshane Wakefield 12 Holy Child 7.39 1 7.382
19 Allie Mazur 12 Lancaster 7.39 5 7.389
20 Tia Jones 8 Vestal 7.40 1
21 Adegoke Yejide 12 Amityville 7.46 3
22 Tatiana Monds 12 Westhill-Ludden 7.47 5
23 Karra Douglas 12 Ravena-Coeymans 7.48 1
24 Jamie Guadagno 12 Orchard Park 7.49 4
25 Mercedes Riley 11 Holy Child 7.52 2
26 Katherine Hallett 12 Manhasset 7.56 4
27 Ashley Brown 11 Wilson Magnet 7.62 5
28 Hayley Flannery 12 Orchard Park 7.63 3
29 Micah Forehand 12 Uniondale 7.65 2
30 Shahnika Williams 12 Auburn 7.68 3
31 Maddie Dreschel 12 Potsdam 7.78 1
32 Madi Fortier 12 Tupper Lake 7.87 4
33 Brianna Coon 11 Plattsburgh 8.00 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta 7.11Q 1
2 Halie Hazzard 10 St. Anthony's 7.14Q 2
3 Alyssa Leto 12 Sachem North 7.21Q 2
4 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft 7.22Q 1
5 Imani Solan 12 Suffern 7.24q 1 7.234
6 Sarah Militano 12 Miller Place 7.24q 1 7.240
7 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany 7.25q 2
8 Nicole Dodrill 11 North Rockland 7.27q 2 7.265
9 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu 12 Port Richmond 7.27 1 7.268
10 Iantha Wright 9 St. John's Prep 7.28 1
11 Rochelle Williams 12 Middletown 7.30 1
12 Jhada Francis 9 Ossining 7.31 1 7.305
13 Candhace Forrest 12 Fallsburg 7.31 2 7.306
14 Tori Thompson 11 Rush-Henrietta 7.33 2
15 Elizabeth Plympton 11 Beekmantown 7.40 2
16 De'ja Bowen 8 Middletown 7.44 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 6.82 3/9/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta 7.08
2 Halie Hazzard 10 St. Anthony's 7.10
3 Alyssa Leto 12 Sachem North 7.19
4 Nicole Dodrill 11 North Rockland 7.20
5 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany 7.22
6 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft 7.24
7 Imani Solan 12 Suffern 7.27
8 Sarah Militano 12 Miller Place 7.34
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 37.54 2/2/2013 Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Crean 8 Orchard Park 40.07Q 2
2 Arianne Strunkey 12 Taft 40.12Q 1
3 Mary Chimezie 11 HHH East 41.01Q 4 41.001
4 Anna Schug 11 CBA-Syracuse 41.01Q 3 41.010
5 Kiana Lee 12 Irvington 40.29q 2
6 Tia Jones 8 Vestal 41.09q 3
7 Sammy Watson 10 Rush-Henrietta 41.25q 3
8 Niasia Harding 11 Hempstead 41.26q 4
9 Justina Sanders-Schifano 12 Sodus 41.43 2
10 DeAsia Greer 11 Freeport 41.48 2
11 Abbey Yatsko 11 Dryden 41.51 3
12 Kallie Villemaire 12 Beekmantown 41.62 3
13 Joshane Wakefield 12 Holy Child 41.68 4
14 Skylar Pastor 12 Altmar-Par.-Will 41.84 2
15 Paris Peoples 9 Benjamin Cardozo 41.85 4
16 Khiara Young 10 John Jay E.F. 41.90 2
17 Terionna Ware 12 Sweet Home 41.93 3
18 Jinjer Pearce 11 Rye Country Day 41.97 3
19 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany 42.03 4
20 Daniella Griffith 9 Medgar Evers 42.05 1
21 Debbie Boerke 12 Washingtonville 42.08 2
22 Camille Cameron 11 North Rockland 42.18 1
23 Brittany Korsah 10 West Babylon 42.40 4
24 Megan Delia 9 West Genesee 42.45 1
25 Iantha Wright 9 St. John's Prep 42.60 1
26 Morgan Menzzasalma 12 Monroe-Woodbury 42.72 1
27 Suzi Hanehan 11 Schuylerville 43.26 4
28 Luana Bowers 12 Card. Spellman 43.29 1
29 Janyll Barber 10 Saranac 44.05 4
30 Tess Klossner 10 Tupper Lake 45.47 3
31 Ciara Spicer 9 Gouverneur 46.50 2
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 37.54 2/2/2013 Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Arianne Strunkey 12 Taft 39.26
2 Sammy Watson 10 Rush-Henrietta 40.25
3 Kiana Lee 12 Irvington 40.34
4 Jenna Crean 8 Orchard Park 40.50
5 Mary Chimezie 11 HHH East 40.75
6 Tia Jones 8 Vestal 40.78
7 Niasia Harding 11 Hempstead 40.93
8 Anna Schug 11 CBA-Syracuse 41.04
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:28.78 2/17/2015 Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamryn McIntosh 10 Suffern 1:30.78 4
2 Emma Gallagher 12 Benjamin Cardozo 1:33.86 4
3 Amanda Crawford 11 Paul Robeson 1:34.96 4
4 Sarah Knowles 12 Shenendehowa 1:35.62 3
5 Shari Rauls 11 Mamaroneck 1:36.03 4
6 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:37.04 3
7 Gabryelle Fanning 10 Cornwall 1:37.13 3
8 Leah Anderson 10 Card. Spellman 1:37.23 3
9 Jasmine Davis 12 Hauppauge 1:37.47 3
10 Jazmine Fray 12 Kellenberg 1:37.53 4
11 Chelsea Ogindo 11 Peekskill 1:37.69 4
12 Samantha McCormick 11 Manhasset 1:38.48 2
13 Nicolette Agostinacchi 11 MacArthur 1:38.94 3
14 Khiere Ashley 12 Elmira 1:38.97 2
15 Ava O'Mara 10 Poly Prep 1:39.02 1
16 Emily O'Neill 11 St. Anthony's 1:39.13 3
17 Amberlee Robertson 9 Will. South 1:39.44 2
18 Elyse Barkstrom 10 Pittsford Mendon 1:39.68 2
19 Claire Melvin 10 Trumansburg 1:40.03 2
20 Ceara Watson 12 Rush-Henrietta 1:40.08 4
21 Jodi Collymore 12 Pine Bush 1:41.03 2
22 Marissa Lathrop 12 Baldwinsville 1:41.19 1
23 Aliyah Ojo-Banks 12 James I. O'Neill 1:41.48 2
24 Katie Wicks 11 Baldwinsville 1:42.42 1
25 Claire Deshaies 11 Plattsburgh 1:42.65 1
26 Kristina Cherrington 11 Uniondale 1:42.79 3
27 Valentine Starnes 10 Saratoga 1:42.88 1
28 Lexi Blockson 12 Saranac 1:43.28 1
29 Madi Dow 12 Potsdam 1:43.37 1
30 Margaret Hock 8 Spence 1:43.49 1
31 Talia Williams 11 Clarence 1:43.55 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:47.27 1/30/2015 Sammy Watson, Rush Henrietta
NYS Open: ! 2:35.80 2/8/2014 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sammy Watson 10 Rush-Henrietta 2:53.33 3
2 Kaitlin Ryan 10 Bronxville 2:55.29 3
3 Katie Devore 11 Mamaroneck 2:58.17 3
4 Madeline Ustanik 12 Corning 2:58.63 3
5 Sam Peterman 10 Sweet Home 2:59.25 3
6 Suzie Petryk 12 Huntington 3:00.20 3
7 Olivia Ryan 12 Fay.-Manlius 3:00.37 3
8 Anna Jurew 12 Nightingale Bam. 3:00.51 3
9 Courtney Breiner 12 Emma Willard 3:01.01 3
10 Estela Smith 12 Saratoga 3:01.71 3
11 Meg Tuthill 11 Mercy (LI) 3:01.78 2
12 Janelle Rothaker 12 Burnt Hills 3:01.80 2
13 Taylor McClay 10 Eastport-S Manor 3:02.81 2
14 Hayleigh Palotti 9 Livonia 3:02.84 2
15 Mary Hennelly 7 Suffern 3:03.58 2
16 Chase Yoder 10 Elmira ND 3:03.86 2
17 Deidre Lewin 11 Kellenberg 3:05.04 2
18 Megan Gordon 10 Wantagh 3:05.83 2
19 Abbey Lang 12 Lockport 3:06.57 2
20 Kaylah Quarshie 10 Port Jervis 3:06.68 1
21 Shalah Means 9 Benjamin Cardozo 3:08.18 1
22 Kaycie Saucier 11 Norwood-Norfolk 3:08.81 1
23 Kirsten Villemaire 9 Beekmantown 3:11.21 1
24 Derica Pitters 11 Dewitt Clinton 3:12.46 2
25 Erin Endres 11 St. John The Bap 3:12.61 1
26 Lauren Gruber 11 Syosset 3:14.94 1
27 Adrianna VanCuyck 11 Wayne 3:17.51 2
28 Caitlin Pearson 12 Poly Prep 3:22.21 1
29 Katie Kern 12 Monroe-Woodbury 3:23.18 1
30 Abby Cerne 12 Saranac 3:26.06 1
31 Gabby Dunkelberg 11 Gouverneur 3:28.06 1
-- Carly Benson 9 West Genesee DNF 3
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:22.10 2002 Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame
NYS Open: ! 4:06.63 1/24/2014 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paige Duca 12 Friends Academy 4:36.42 3
2 Abbey Wheeler 11 Elmira 4:39.49 3
3 Alexandra DeCicco 11 Sachem East 4:41.84 2
4 Katelyn Tuohy 7 North Rockland 4:42.23 3
5 Bella Burda 12 Arlington 4:43.81 3
6 Paris Calcagnini 10 Conv. of the SH 4:45.19 3
7 Julia Flower 11 Schalmont 4:46.89 2
8 Julia Stevenson 11 Hackley 4:47.04 3
9 Natalie Marra 11 East Syr.-Minoa 4:48.10 2
10 Lauren Chapey 11 Mamaroneck 4:49.58 3
11 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 11 Shoreham WR 4:50.60 2
12 Kate McCormack 12 St. John The Bap 4:52.02 1
13 Gabrielle Robens 11 Saratoga 4:52.27 2
14 Cassidy Scott 11 Canton 4:52.84 1
15 Emily Mackay 11 Union-Endicott 4:53.38 2
16 Mary Visca 12 Pitt Sutherland 4:53.97 2
17 Isabelle Harouche 12 Cold Spr. Harbor 4:54.36 3
18 Autumn Albrecht 12 Brockport 4:54.40 2
19 Megan Reilly 11 Warwick Valley 4:54.99 1
20 Amelia Mahoney 10 Saratoga 4:55.34 3
21 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 11 Dewitt Clinton 4:55.43 1
22 Clare Losito 12 Will. South 4:58.16 1
23 Katie Butler 12 Corning 4:58.69 2
24 Sarah Rudge 11 Onteora 4:59.67 1
25 Annika Avery 12 Fay.-Manlius 5:02.39 3
26 Megan Caltagirone 11 Holland 5:03.02 1
27 Kimberly Fohrd 11 Mount St. Mary's 5:13.54 1
28 Elysha O'Connell 11 Saranac 5:18.46 1
29 Makenzie Baker 9 Plattsburgh 5:22.54 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 9:29.89 3/5/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
NYS Open: ! 9:02.10 2012 Mary Cain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bella Burda 12 Arlington 9:58.10 2
2 Anna Flynn 11 Ursuline 9:59.78 2
3 Jessica Lawson 10 Corning 10:04.87 2
4 Katrina Patterson 10 Clarence 10:07.87 2
5 Rachel Ludwikowski 10 Suffern 10:08.73 2
6 Jaclyn Gallery 10 Smithtown East 10:10.08 2
7 Diana Vizza 11 North Shore 10:11.30 2
8 Katie Munks 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10:12.04 2
9 Alex Cooper 12 Rush-Henrietta 10:20.40 2
10 Daniela LoCastro 11 Cold Spr. Harbor 10:21.01 1
11 Emily Acker 12 Albany Academy 10:22.41 1
12 Anna Kostarellis 10 ChurchvilleChili 10:26.18 2
13 Samantha Levy 12 Fay.-Manlius 10:27.12 1
14 Spencer Hayes 12 Saratoga 10:28.99 2
15 Reilly Siebert 9 Syosset 10:30.01 2
16 Jessica Thatcher 12 Elmira 10:30.71 1
17 Katherine Lee 9 Shoreham WR 10:32.71 2
18 Paris Fenoff 8 Saratoga 10:33.28 1
19 Valerie Romero 11 Sachem East 10:35.13 2
20 Sydney Rice 10 Notre Dame Acad. 10:35.75 1
21 Margaret Champagne 11 Seton Catholic 10:37.00 1
22 Maria Ricalton 12 Canton 10:42.20 1
23 Naomi Wistner 8 Will. North 10:42.88 1
24 Brittany Fuller 12 Port Jervis 10:44.41 1
25 Sophia Ryan 9 Fay.-Manlius 10:47.25 1
26 Elizabeth Perez Bossut 11 Benjamin Cardozo 10:51.25 2
27 Mary Kate Drennan 10 McKee/SI Tech 10:53.88 1
28 Claire Gomba 12 Hackley 11:07.61 1
29 Tara Kelly 11 Notre Dame Acad. 11:31.23 1
30 Sofia DeJordy 8 Seton Catholic 11:53.53 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson 8.24Q 1
2 Victoria Jones-Alleyne 11 New Rochelle 8.26Q 3
3 Paula Salmon 10 Clara Barton 8.44Q 5 8.437
4 Sophia Myers 9 Queens HS-Teach. 8.44Q 4 8.440
5 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore 8.47Q 2
6 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony's 8.36Q 3
7 Meaghan Schwartz 12 Gates-Chili 8.56Q 1
8 Rachel Darius 9 New Rochelle 8.58Q 2
9 Alana Morrow 11 Mercy 8.60Q 4
10 Crystal Green 12 Uniondale 8.75Q 5
11 Samantha Carro 12 Canandaigua 8.57q 1
12 Jaleah Owens 12 Burnt Hills 8.62q 3
13 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home 8.63q 2 8.623
14 Gabrielle Schreib 11 Kellenberg 8.63q 3 8.630
15 Nikki Fogarty 12 Sachem North 8.66q 4
16 Mimi Liebers 10 Saratoga 8.77q 2 8.763
17 Bridget McNierney 12 Kellenberg 8.77 5 8.769
18 Alyssa Oviasogie 11 Will. South 8.78 2
19 Asia Chen 11 Brentwood 8.80 5
20 Hannah Madden 12 Burnt Hills 8.88 1
21 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale 8.92 1
22 Penny Greibesland 10 Warwick Valley 8.95 4
23 Michelle Mitchell 12 Monroe-Woodbury 8.97 3
24 Alexandria Payne 9 Jamesville-Dewit 9.07 5
25 Gabriella Zak 11 Hackley 9.18 5
26 Anne Wozniak 11 Corning 9.39 1
27 Tayler Dence 11 Hannibal 9.47 3
28 Tristen Reid 11 Beekmantown 9.50 2 9.492
29 Catherine Walker 11 Rye Country Day 9.50 4 9.496
30 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga 9.58 1
31 Emma Egli 12 Sidney-Delhi-Una 9.80 2
32 Jacalyn Lamica 11 Massena 9.98 3
33 Katelyn Kennedy 11 Gouverneur 10.04 4
34 Kyra Greenbaum 10 Suffern 12.81 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Victoria Jones-Alleyne 11 New Rochelle 8.22Q 2
2 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson 8.30Q 1
3 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony's 8.32Q 2
4 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore 8.34Q 1
5 Paula Salmon 10 Clara Barton 8.38q 2
6 Sophia Myers 9 Queens HS-Teach. 8.39q 1
7 Jaleah Owens 12 Burnt Hills 8.48q 1
8 Crystal Green 12 Uniondale 8.49q 2
9 Alana Morrow 11 Mercy 8.50 1
10 Samantha Carro 12 Canandaigua 8.53 2
11 Nikki Fogarty 12 Sachem North 8.56 2
12 Rachel Darius 9 New Rochelle 8.57 1
13 Gabrielle Schreib 11 Kellenberg 8.60 2
14 Meaghan Schwartz 12 Gates-Chili 8.61 2
15 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home 8.64 1
16 Mimi Liebers 10 Saratoga 8.79 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 7.69 3/11/2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Jones-Alleyne 11 New Rochelle 8.04
2 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson 8.15
3 Sophia Myers 9 Queens HS-Teach. 8.36
4 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore 8.44
5 Paula Salmon 10 Clara Barton 8.45 8.446
6 Jaleah Owens 12 Burnt Hills 8.45 8.448
7 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony's 8.57
8 Crystal Green 12 Uniondale 18.11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:37.29 3/10/2013 Medgar Evers
M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rush-Henrietta 1:43.72Q 2
1) Sammy Watson 10 2) Ceara Watson 12
3) Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 4) Tori Thompson 11
2 Medgar Evers College Prep 1:45.38Q 1
1) Daniella Griffith 9 2) Karimah Senior 12
3) Martina Brown 12 4) Aleah Stewart 11
3 Uniondale 1:45.44Q 2
1) Brianna McGregor 9 2) Michala Webster 12
3) Crystal Green 12 4) Asia Jinks 10
4 Middletown 1:45.61Q 1
1) De'ja Bowen 8 2) Keyana Zollner 11
3) Bria Oatman 8 4) Rochelle Williams 12
5 North Babylon 1:46.69q 2
1) Nailah Jones 12 2) Jasmine Perkins 12
3) Taylor Figueroa 11 4) Tara Hernandez 11
6 St. Anthony's 1:46.84q 1
1) Elizabeth Mazzucca 11 2) Halie Hazzard 10
3) Asia Taylor 12 4) Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10
7 Lancaster 1:47.29q 2
1) Tiffany Cycon 12 2) Molly Scarpello 11
3) Isabelle Licata 9 4) Allie Mazur 12
8 North Rockland 1:49.43q 1
1) Sydney March 10 2) Akemi Dwyer 11
3) Anika Dwyer 11 4) Emma Lauredent 11
9 Albany 1:49.80 2
1) Destini Harris 10 2) Mercedes Johnson 11
3) Nina Rouse 11 4) Larisa Chestnut 11
10 Skaneateles 1:50.44 1
1) Amanda Wetmore 11 2) Angela Krause 10
3) Maddie Peterson 9 4) Olivia Gage 11
11 Elmira Notre Dame 1:50.87 2
1) Cassie Ellis 11 2) Megan O'Dell 12
3) Victoria Schutrum 11 4) Deborah Diarra 12
12 Rye Country Day 1:51.42 1
1) Jinjer Pearce 11 2) Charlotte Boehning 11
3) Catherine Walker 11 4) Christine Campisi 12
13 Canton 1:57.46 2
1) Emma Collins 12 2) Dasha LaPoint 12
3) Isabel Dashnaw 9 4) Grace Bessette 9
-- Beekmantown DQ 1 Out Of Zone
1) Kallie Villemaire 12 2) Elizabeth Plympton 11
3) Kirsten Villemaire 9 4) Kimberlin Ratliff 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.29 3/10/2013 Medgar Evers
M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Medgar Evers College Prep 1:42.44
1) Daniella Griffith 9 2) Karimah Senior 12
3) Martina Brown 12 4) Janai Cameron 12
2 Rush-Henrietta 1:43.44
1) Sammy Watson 10 2) Ceara Watson 12
3) Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 4) Tori Thompson 11
3 Uniondale 1:44.06
1) Kristina Cherrington 11 2) Michala Webster 12
3) Crystal Green 12 4) Asia Jinks 10
4 St. Anthony's 1:46.08
1) Michaela Mincone 11 2) Halie Hazzard 10
3) Asia Taylor 12 4) Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10
5 Lancaster 1:46.53
1) Tiffany Cycon 12 2) Molly Scarpello 11
3) Olivia Gervan 10 4) Allie Mazur 12
6 Middletown 1:46.63
1) De'ja Bowen 8 2) Keyana Zollner 11
3) Bria Oatman 8 4) Rochelle Williams 12
7 North Babylon 1:47.28
1) Nailah Jones 12 2) Zyndasha Farris 11
3) Taylor Figueroa 11 4) Tara Hernandez 11
8 North Rockland 1:48.81
1) Camille Cameron 11 2) Akemi Dwyer 11
3) Anika Dwyer 11 4) Emma Lauredent 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:42.67 3/13/2011 Medgar Evers
N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe-Woodbury 4:00.77Q 1
1) Alexis Gomez 12 2) Olivia Gibson 12
3) Spencer Pavia 12 4) Morgan Menzzasalma 12
2 Saratoga 4:00.98Q 2
1) Ellery Bianco 12 2) Sija Los 10
3) Amelia Mahoney 10 4) Valentine Starnes 10
3 Suffern 4:01.07Q 2
1) Imani Solan 12 2) Nicole Becker 11
3) Kyra Greenbaum 10 4) Renee Liporace 12
4 MacArthur 4:03.35Q 1
1) Nicolette Agostinacchi 11 2) Sydney Sopchak 12
3) Natalie Sopchak 12 4) Erin Cassano 9
5 Liverpool 4:03.52q 2
1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 12 2) Yasmeen Griffin 12
3) Morgan Chewning-Kulick 11 4) Danelle Sims 12
6 Westhampton Beach 4:03.91q 2
1) Grace Gilbakian 11 2) Jennifer Jordan 10
3) Lauren Lorefice 12 4) Nora Murphy 11
7 Sweet Home 4:04.11q 2
1) Bella Calloway 10 2) Tiana Luton 11
3) Rachel Roberson 12 4) Terionna Ware 12
8 Cardinal Spellman 4:07.43q 1
1) Luana Bowers 12 2) Amanda Carby 12
3) Rebecca Mota 12 4) Leah Anderson 10
9 Hilton 4:11.60 2
1) Jenny Coleman 12 2) Shannon Page 12
3) Melissa Rudy 12 4) Madison Walker 11
10 Spence 4:14.25 1
1) Frances Lodge 12 2) Margaret Hock 8
3) Ida Thomas 12 4) Natalie Bernstein 10
11 Trumansburg 4:21.17 1
1) Julia Tantillo 12 2) Olivia Colon 12
3) Kara VanValen 10 4) Claire Melvin 10
12 Canton 4:23.61 1
1) Hannah Tupper 8 2) Gabby Scott 9
3) Claire Bartlett 10 4) Grace Bessette 9
13 Saranac 4:25.46 2
1) Lexi Blockson 12 2) Janyll Barber 10
3) Montana Kirkum 9 4) Elysha O'Connell 11
-- Benjamin Cardozo DQ 1 Undeclared Runner
1) Kenisha Lawson 11 2) Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 12
3) Alana Williams 12 4) Nia Lundy 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:42.67 3/13/2011 Medgar Evers
N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Suffern 3:55.37
1) Imani Solan 12 2) Nicole Becker 11
3) Kamryn McIntosh 10 4) Renee Liporace 12
2 Saratoga 4:01.61
1) Ellery Bianco 12 2) Sija Los 10
3) Amelia Mahoney 10 4) Valentine Starnes 10
3 Westhampton Beach 4:02.72
1) Grace Gilbakian 11 2) Jennifer Jordan 10
3) Lauren Lorefice 12 4) Nora Murphy 11
4 Monroe-Woodbury 4:03.05
1) Alexis Gomez 12 2) Olivia Gibson 12
3) Spencer Pavia 12 4) Morgan Menzzasalma 12
5 MacArthur 4:03.34
1) Nicolette Agostinacchi 11 2) Sydney Sopchak 12
3) Natalie Sopchak 12 4) Erin Cassano 9
6 Liverpool 4:07.22
1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 12 2) Yasmeen Griffin 12
3) Morgan Chewning-Kulick 11 4) Danelle Sims 12
7 Sweet Home 4:09.40
1) Bella Calloway 10 2) Tiana Luton 11
3) Rachel Roberson 12 4) Terionna Ware 12
8 Cardinal Spellman 4:10.25
1) Luana Bowers 12 2) Amanda Carby 12
3) Rebecca Mota 12 4) Leah Anderson 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 8:53.67 3/1/2001 Boys & Girls
A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornwall 9:22.07
1) Ashley Wallace 12 2) Beatrice Boylan 12
3) Dara Cuffe 12 4) Jillian Decker 12
2 Shenendehowa 9:22.82
1) Emily Crounse 11 2) Caroline Rusch 12
3) Hannah Reale 9 4) Ally Arserio 9
3 Corning 9:27.38
1) Natalie Rogus 12 2) Katie Butler 12
3) Jessica Lawson 10 4) Madeline Ustanik 12
4 Bronxville 9:30.35
1) Delia Hayes 12 2) Caroline Kirby 9
3) Laura Holland 9 4) Kaitlin Ryan 10
5 Fayetteville-Manlius 9:34.11
1) Olivia Ryan 12 2) Sophia Ryan 9
3) Jenna Farrell 11 4) Annika Avery 12
6 Sachem East 9:37.54
1) Jillian Manfredi 11 2) Alexandra DeCicco 11
3) Kaylie Wessberg 11 4) Ciara Murphy 11
7 Brooklyn Technical 9:40.53
1) Tori Johnson 11 2) Ejiroghene Ojeni 12
3) Megan Carroll 12 4) Ria Russo 11
8 North Shore 9:48.96
1) Stephanie Bazan 11 2) Stacie Nadel 12
3) Morgan Nerud 11 4) Cailey Welch 8
9 Clarence 9:49.32
1) Dana Warner 12 2) Katrina Patterson 10
3) Hannah Reinhardt 11 4) Natalie Badding 10
10 Notre Dame Academy 9:49.64
1) Ariella Garcia 10 2) Lauren Pitarresi 10
3) Jackie Thompson 9 4) Keiana Mitchell 9
11 Canton 10:10.91
1) Grace Bessette 9 2) Maria Ricalton 12
3) Claire Bartlett 10 4) Cassidy Scott 11
12 Penfield 10:18.43
1) Megan Sedita 11 2) Claire Miller 11
3) Abby Bourcy 12 4) Tory Fahrenholz 11
13 Plattsburgh 10:31.43
1) Madison Baker 9 2) Makenzie Baker 9
3) Claire Deshaies 11 4) Chynna LaBarge 11
14 Poly Prep 10:38.48
1) Katherine Kenny 8 2) Lily Boyce 11
3) Ava O'Mara 10 4) Caitlin Pearson 12
Girls Intersectional Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Section 3 10:33.54
1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 12 2) Jilliann Norris 11
3) Juliana Basla 11 4) Abby Gugel 11
2 Section 2 10:36.25
1) Emily Digman 11 2) Ericka Stewart 12
3) Allison Fernandez 12 4) Emily Burns 12
3 Section 6 10:37.89
1) Natalie Cummings 10 2) Amy Villarini 12
3) Riley Jones 9 4) Anna Rybczynski 8
4 Section 11 10:38.86
1) Devin Abernethy 11 2) Nia McCaslin 12
3) Caelyn Reilly 11 4) Elise Ramirez 12
5 Section 8 10:39.81
1) Jenny Aguiar 12 2) Laurel Fisher 12
3) Sydney Sopchak 12 4) Grace Moore 11
6 PSAL 10:40.61
1) Eketa Roberts 12 2) Latoya Stewart 11
3) Nicole Maliborska 12 4) Erika Yamazaki 12
7 Section 5 10:47.89
1) Natalie Neamtu 10 2) Shannon Page 12
3) Sinead Sargeant 9 4) Kaylee Cassidy 12
8 Section 4 10:49.03
1) Pearl Cooper 10 2) Kaylee Uhl 12
3) Nicole Leo 11 4) Mackenzie Tubbs 10
9 Section 1 10:51.39
1) Danielle Murray 12 2) Grace Bugara 10
3) Sydney March 10 4) Kassidy Ayres 12
10 Section 9 11:00.42
1) Maeve Kelly 12 2) Olivia Gibson 12
3) Brianna Lawless 10 4) Angelique Atlas 11
11 CHSAA 11:09.02
1) Olivia Jaenicke 11 2) Nia Ogunsanya 9
3) Mary Ellen Woods 12 4) Shea Bohan 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 6-01 3/7/1987 Alison Smith, Clarence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Faith Penny 12 East Islip 5-06.00
2 Grace Smith 12 Bethlehem 5-05.00
3 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore 5-05.00
4 Shayla Broughton 11 Medgar Evers 5-04.00
5 Keira Kelly 11 Westhampton 5-04.00
6 Samantha Hjelmar 11 Burnt Hills 5-04.00
7 Saida Burnsmoore 12 Columbus Campus 5-03.00
7 Olivia Gervan 10 Lancaster 5-03.00
9 Neve Devine 12 Port Washington 5-03.00
10 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany 5-02.00
11 Jaynie Criscione 12 Brewster 5-02.00
12 Frances Lodge 12 Spence 5-02.00
13 Emilee Hanlon 9 Dunkirk 5-02.00
13 Elaina Hobbs 12 VS North 5-02.00
13 Asia McInnis 10 Greece Arcadia 5-02.00
16 Ahnrea McCaskill 10 Newburgh 5-02.00
17 Katie Murphy 11 Cornwall 5-00.00
17 Aubrianna Lantrip 11 Midlakes 5-00.00
17 Kene Odenigbo 11 Ursuline 5-00.00
20 Tori Towndrow 12 Mexico 5-00.00
21 Alayna Lofgren 12 Clinton 5-00.00
22 Khadia Jenkins 11 Farmingdale 5-00.00
23 Paige Baisley 11 Beacon 4-09.00
23 Vicotria Godden 11 Chenango Forks 4-09.00
23 Dyonte Allen 8 Gates-Chili 4-09.00
26 Kari Stromhaug 12 Vestal 4-09.00
26 Jacalyn Lamica 11 Massena 4-09.00
28 Kayla Pollock 11 St. John The Bap 4-09.00
29 Meg McDonald 12 Ticonderoga 4-06.00
29 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga 4-06.00
-- Skylar Pastor 12 Altmar-Par.-Will NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kari Stromhaug 12 Vestal 12-00.00
2 Samantha Beyar 12 Monroe-Woodbury 11-06.00
3 Earnie Burapan 10 Hilton 11-06.00
4 Zoe Camillaci 12 Hilton 11-06.00
5 Emily Gallagher 10 Lansing 10-06.00
5 Taylor Thurnherr 12 Hamburg 10-06.00
5 Kerstyn Ciulla 11 Sachem East 10-06.00
5 Aubrey Rockoff 11 Amherst 10-06.00
5 Kalli Manly 11 Burnt Hills 10-06.00
10 Bethany Cripps 11 Central Square 10-06.00
11 Brianna Law 12 Commack 10-06.00
12 Taylor Haude 11 Hilton 10-06.00
13 Megan Hagerty 12 Hamburg 10-00.00
14 Maddy Luksha 10 Ursuline 10-00.00
14 Erin Leahey 12 Warwick Valley 10-00.00
14 Tedi DeMaria 11 Bethlehem 10-00.00
17 Brittany Hurst 12 Long Beach 9-00.00
17 Hayley Wigsten 12 Lansing 9-00.00
17 Alana Carroll 9 Averill Park 9-00.00
20 Katherine Doherty 11 Westhill-Ludden 9-00.00
20 Melissa Capri 10 St. Anthony's 9-00.00
22 Vivian Mroz 12 Bronxville 9-00.00
23 Kristin Lubeskie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 9-00.00
24 Kellie Zestanakis 11 Townsend Harris 8-00.00
25 Ginamarie Ospedale 11 Farmingdale 8-00.00
-- Laura Williams 12 Arch. Molloy NH
-- Emily Taylor 12 John Glenn NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 21-01.25 3/1/1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie-Jose Ebweabile 12 Benjamin Cardozo 19-01.00
18-03.75 18-07.75 18-06.25 FOUL 19-01 18-04.50
2 McKyla Brooks 12 Frontier 19-00.50
19-00.50 17-11.25 18-09 19-00 17-06.25 18-08.75
3 Alyssa Mustafa 12 Island Trees 18-03.50
17-09 18-03.50 17-11 18-01 17-03 18-01
4 Leah Moran 11 Holy Names 18-01.75
17-10 17-09.75 18-01.75 17-02.25 17-06 17-06
5 Justina Sanders-Schifano 12 Sodus 17-11.50
FOUL 17-03.50 17-06.75 17-02.50 17-11.50 FOUL
6 Leah Blackall 11 Sachem North 17-10.50
17-08.75 17-06 FOUL 17-01.50 17-10.50 17-00.75
7 Javielle Fanizzi 11 Cicero-NS 17-03.50
16-06.75 FOUL 17-03.50 FOUL 16-11.25 FOUL
8 Sara Kaye Freeman 12 Taft 17-03.00
17-03 16-11.50 17-00.50 FOUL 15-11 16-01.75
9 Rachel McMahon 12 Trinity 17-02.00
16-09.75 16-10.75 17-02
10 Bridget McNierney 12 Kellenberg 17-02.00
16-05 16-01.50 17-02
11 Darcy DeAngelis 12 Spencerport 17-01.25
16-08.25 17-01.25 17-00.25
12 Avery Maillet 12 Onteora 17-01.25
16-07 17-01.25 16-04.25
13 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta 17-00.00
16-10.50 16-01.25 17-00
14 Nailah Jones 12 North Babylon 16-09.75
15-11 16-04.25 16-09.75
15 Taylor Jubilee 11 Corning 16-09.50
16-09.50 16-07.50 16-00
16 Gabrielle Schreib 11 Kellenberg 16-07.75
14-10.50 16-00 16-07.75
17 Christabel Ezidiegwu 12 Fay.-Manlius 16-07.50
16-07.50 14-05.25 15-10.50
18 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home 16-05.75
14-10.25 15-10.75 16-05.75
19 Sophia Myers 9 Queens HS-Teach. 16-03.75
15-04.50 FOUL 16-03.75
20 Jaynie Criscione 12 Brewster 16-03.25
15-08 16-03.25 16-02.75
21 Amari Hadlock 12 Elmira 16-03.00
15-09 15-10.75 16-03
22 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany 16-01.25
16-01.25 16-01.25 15-07.25
23 Shahnika Williams 12 Auburn 16-00.50
15-11 16-00.50 FOUL
24 Hailey Thornton 11 Scarsdale 16-00.25
FOUL FOUL 16-00.25
25 Carson Brisk 11 Trevor 16-00.00
14-10.50 15-05.25 16-00
26 Patrice Baston 12 Bay Shore 15-08.75
15-08.75 PASS PASS
27 Kate Oteng-Bediako 9 Waverly 15-07.00
15-06.75 15-07 15-05
28 Njaure Ewa 10 Farmingdale 15-05.00
15-02.25 15-04.50 15-05
29 Lydia Torres 12 Indian River 15-04.00
14-08.25 14-00.50 15-04
30 Christa Sidoti 12 Cornwall 15-01.25
15-01.25 FOUL FOUL
31 Belle Hall 11 Gouverneur 14-10.50
14-00 14-10.50 14-04
32 Aubrey Rockoff 11 Amherst 14-09.50
FOUL 14-09.50 FOUL
33 Desiree Dashnaw 9 Saranac 14-00.75
13-07.75 14-00.75 FOUL
-- Kallie Villemaire 12 Beekmantown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 41-08.50 3/11/2001 Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie-Jose Ebweabile 12 Benjamin Cardozo 41-01.00
40-09.25 40-00 41-01 39-01.25 38-09.50 39-02
2 Sadira Brown 12 Sweet Home 38-11.75
FOUL 38-01.75 37-02.75 37-05.75 37-05 38-11.75
3 Leah Moran 11 Holy Names 38-09.25
37-06.75 38-09 37-09 38-02.50 38-09 38-09.25
4 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood 38-08.75
37-06.75 37-02.25 37-04.25 38-08.75 35-11 37-10
5 Leah Blackall 11 Sachem North 38-02.25
38-01.50 37-07.75 37-10.75 38-02.25 37-09.25 38-02
6 Denisha West 11 Westbury 37-10.50
37-10.50 33-01 35-00.50 35-07 36-07.75 36-05.50
7 McKyla Brooks 12 Frontier 37-08.50
37-08.50 37-02.75 FOUL FOUL 37-07.50 FOUL
8 Saida Burnsmoore 12 Columbus Campus 37-07.00
37-07 35-04.50 35-00 34-03 PASS 32-02.75
9 Darcy DeAngelis 12 Spencerport 37-02.75
FOUL 36-09.25 37-02.75
10 Christabel Ezidiegwu 12 Fay.-Manlius 37-01.50
FOUL 35-11 37-01.50
11 Anika Dwyer 11 North Rockland 36-09.50
FOUL 36-09.50 36-09.50
12 Asia Jinks 10 Uniondale 36-08.50
36-08.50 35-08.25 36-01.50
13 Allegra Fils-Aime 12 Port Jefferson 36-06.00
36-06 FOUL FOUL
14 Sara Kaye Freeman 12 Taft 36-00.75
36-00.25 36-00.75 FOUL
15 Taylor Jubilee 11 Corning 35-09.50
33-11.75 35-08 35-09.50
16 Jiya Grayson 12 Wilson Magnet 35-08.00
34-10.50 35-08 35-00.75
17 Samantha Stetz 10 St. Anthony's 35-05.00
34-04.50 34-00.25 35-05
18 Emily Marchitte 10 West Seneca West 35-04.50
35-04.50 34-03 34-07
19 Javielle Fanizzi 11 Cicero-NS 34-04.00
FOUL 34-04 FOUL
20 Tedi DeMaria 11 Bethlehem 33-11.50
33-11.50 FOUL FOUL
21 Morgan Rosser 11 Canton 33-10.50
33-03 33-07.50 33-10.50
22 Rachel McMahon 12 Trinity 33-07.50
33-00.50 33-07.50 32-07.25
23 Michelle Mitchell 12 Monroe-Woodbury 33-06.75
33-06.75 FOUL 33-01.75
24 Gabriella Zak 11 Hackley 33-06.50
32-11.75 33-06.50 32-10
25 Madeeah Oranchak 11 Binghamton 33-04.00
33-04 FOUL 31-02.75
26 Gabrielle Gordon 12 Pine Bush 32-06.50
32-06.50 31-08.25 32-06
27 Janyll Barber 10 Saranac 31-11.50
30-05.25 30-10.75 31-11.50
28 Tess Klossner 10 Tupper Lake 30-09.75
29-04.25 30-09.75 29-00.75
29 Desiree Dashnaw 9 Saranac 29-09.50
FOUL 27-10.25 29-09.50
-- Maggie O'Keefe 12 Scarsdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Olivie Bespolka 10 Valhalla FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaleah Miller 12 Mary Louis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 50-06 2/13/2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexis Daniels 11 Binghamton 45-06.50
41-11.25 FOUL 45-01.25 42-10.50 FOUL 45-06.50
2 Valerie Hinds 12 Kingston 45-04.00
45-04 45-03 44-02.50 42-06.75 42-11 43-00
3 Kristina Insingo 12 Holy Trinity 44-09.25
42-09.75 38-07.75 44-09.25 43-04.75 38-01.75 39-00
4 Mariah Mays 12 Rome Free Acad. 43-05.75
43-05.75 42-02.50 42-08 FOUL 40-10.75 41-00
5 Monae Cooper 11 New Rochelle 43-04.25
FOUL 41-10.25 39-06.50 FOUL 43-04.25 41-07.50
6 Grayce French 11 Saratoga 42-05.50
40-03.75 40-00.75 42-05.50 39-06 42-02.50 41-08
7 Jillian Shippee 10 Shenendehowa 40-11.50
39-04.25 38-08.25 40-11.50 39-11.50 39-00.75 38-11
8 Rebecca Stiefler 12 Frontier 39-10.75
39-10.75 39-07.75 36-07.50 39-06.50 37-08.75 38-00.25
9 Nijera Manuel 12 New Rochelle 39-05.00
37-09.75 37-01.25 39-05
10 Leeyan Redwood 11 HHH West 39-00.75
39-00.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Alexa Hillis 12 Orchard Park 38-10.25
38-10.25 34-06 38-02.50
12 Eylan Preston 12 Freeport 38-02.50
38-02.50 36-11.50 FOUL
13 Kaitlyn Klein 11 Cobleskill 37-04.50
33-07.75 34-10.75 37-04.50
14 Shayna Santarelli-Hansen 12 Nottingham 36-06.75
33-05 35-01.25 36-06.75
15 Justyn Milks 12 Pion/ALS 34-06.25
34-06.25 FOUL 30-02
16 Ana Santiago 12 East HS-Roch 34-05.00
33-11.25 34-05 34-02.50
17 Megan Smith 12 Brockport 34-04.50
32-03 33-07 34-04.50
18 Katelyn Shaver 11 Norwich 34-04.00
33-07.25 FOUL 34-04
19 Jaclyn Williams 12 New Hyde Park 33-07.75
32-09.75 33-03.50 33-07.75
20 Rachel Hatcher 12 Longwood 33-07.25
31-11 31-09.75 33-07.25
21 Denaia Flanders 12 Monroe-Woodbury 33-06.25
33-06.25 FOUL 32-00.75
22 Elaina Pascarella 11 Mary Louis 32-09.00
31-01.50 32-03.25 32-09
23 Brianna Coon 11 Plattsburgh 31-03.00
29-00.75 29-09 31-03
24 Tiffany Anderson 12 Thomas Edison 30-09.50
30-09.50 30-06.25 29-09.50
25 Chynalle Williams 11 Columbus Campus 28-03.25
FOUL 28-01.25 28-03.25
26 Jerika LaValley 12 Beekmantown 26-10.50
25-06.25 26-10.50 26-01.75
27 Breanna Trombley 11 Tupper Lake 26-00.25
25-01.50 26-00.25 25-08
28 Sierra LaClair 11 Indian River 24-10.50
22-01 24-10.50 23-00.75
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 61-04 3/12/2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monae Cooper 11 New Rochelle 53-11.75
44-11.50 52-03 FOUL 51-00.50 51-08.75 53-11.75
2 Mariah Mays 12 Rome Free Acad. 50-01.50
49-05.75 FOUL 50-01.50 48-08 49-08.25 49-11.25
3 Jessica Jeffrey 11 New Rochelle 49-08.25
47-06.25 48-09.25 49-08.25 43-09.75 47-07.50 49-03.75
4 Jillian Shippee 10 Shenendehowa 49-02.75
48-10.75 46-00.75 49-02.75 FOUL 43-04 FOUL
5 Lundy Spinner 12 Shenendehowa 47-08.75
43-06.25 45-02.50 47-08.75 45-02.75 46-01 47-03
6 Rebecca Stiefler 12 Frontier 47-00.75
43-03.25 47-00.75 46-10 FOUL 45-04.25 45-11.75
7 Sochima Bishop 12 New Rochelle 46-07.75
46-07.75 FOUL FOUL 40-03 41-01.25 44-01
8 Zandra Adams 12 Wallkill 44-02.75
41-05.50 FOUL 44-02.75 FOUL 40-00 FOUL
9 Gina Graziani 11 Lancaster 42-10.00
40-08 42-10 41-04.50
10 Cecelia Porter 11 Emma Willard 42-06.00
41-08.50 41-05.50 42-06
11 Kristina Insingo 12 Holy Trinity 41-06.75
41-06.75 FOUL FOUL
12 Alexis Daniels 11 Binghamton 41-02.25
35-11 FOUL 41-02.25
13 Valerie Hinds 12 Kingston 41-01.25
39-04.75 34-03.25 41-01.25
14 Alise Murray 12 West Seneca West 39-00.25
FOUL 39-00.25 34-10.75
15 Brealle Brown 11 Rush-Henrietta 38-09.50
37-11.50 37-03.25 38-09.50
16 Diana Echols 11 Ellenville 37-10.00
37-10 35-03.50 FOUL
17 Anna Lackner 11 Elmira ND 35-08.75
35-08.75 34-02.50 34-05.50
18 Rebecca Rock 11 Penfield 34-10.25
34-10.25 FOUL 24-07.50
19 Khadia Jenkins 11 Farmingdale 34-03.25
FOUL 34-03.25 FOUL
20 Kayla Christie 11 Bay Shore 33-06.25
32-05.75 33-03 33-06.25
21 Juliana Piemonte 12 Rome Free Acad. 32-04.00
32-04 FOUL FOUL
22 Olivia Smithwick 11 Massapequa 30-07.25
29-00.50 FOUL 30-07.25
23 Elaina Pascarella 11 Mary Louis 29-05.50
FOUL 29-02.75 29-05.50
24 Jennifer DeGaetano 12 Smithtown West 29-03.25
25-04.50 29-03.25 28-10.25
25 Zaire Francis 11 Port Richmond 27-09.50
23-10 25-01.50 27-09.50
-- Tiara Hendricks 12 Young Women's LA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
State Record: # 6:28.20 1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meaghan Podlaski 12 Colonie 6:49.67 2
2 Katharine Newhoff 12 East Islip 6:52.72 2
3 Lauren Harris 10 Sachem East 6:58.58 2
4 Maria Garcia 11 North Rockland 7:07.42 2
5 Kaitlin Martins 11 Sachem North 7:12.42 2
6 Kaitlynn Tuohy 10 Grand Island 7:16.40 1
7 Natalie Cohen 11 Hewlett 7:18.71 2
8 Olivia Harbol 12 Palmyra-Macedon 7:23.25 2
9 Melissa Tylock 12 Penfield 7:25.56 2
10 Tara Mandel 10 Farmingdale 7:26.74 1
11 Kelsey Barrett 12 Lancaster 7:28.15 1
12 Rebecca Wittlin 12 Pittsford Mendon 7:28.73 2
13 Katie Miale 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7:33.09 2
14 Sagan Leggett 12 Ichabod Crane 7:53.08 1
15 Athena Blair 12 Cornwall 7:54.53 1
16 Hannah Yoo 11 Townsend Harris 8:02.89 1
17 Wennie Wang 11 Brooklyn Tech 8:03.03 1
18 Emily Forman 12 Monroe-Woodbury 8:03.90 1
19 Luz Nin 11 VS North 8:06.30 1
20 Emma Mason 10 Corning 8:11.16 1
21 Jordyn Naylor 11 Elmira ND 10:03.84 1
-- Brenna Farrell 12 Clarkstown South DQ 2 Bent Knee
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1189474 views
|